Tarlton also testified that she and appellant would sometimes discuss their future lives together: We went back and forth about it. Point of error twenty is overruled. ref'd). By this cross-examination and through the testimony of the defense experts mentioned above, appellant was able to show that in late 1998 and early 1999 Tarlton was clinically depressed, suicidal, and delusional. Penal code section 22.04, defining the offense of injury to an elderly person, provides: A person who is subject to prosecution under both this section and another section of this code may be prosecuted under either or both sections. However, he promised to adopt her then 15-year-old daughters, which he did right before their 18th birthday. The attending physician, who was not Dr. Coscia, recorded the cause of death as septic shock. We are not persuaded that exhibit 153A is comparable evidence. Honeycutt v.